© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
Video
YoutubeStuart Thompson en BarcelonaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge Restrepo - Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Cardamom Rating:3

Visited: 5393

Imagen Cardamom

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Originally from India y very well used by its gastronomy. Also, used by Arabs in the coffee. Its dry, whole or ground seeds are used which are very aromatic. It is used as seasoning for breads, cakes, sweets and curries. With a pungent flavor, together with allspice, chili, caraway, cinnamon, coriander, ginger, pepper, star anise or turmeric matches really well.

Other names: Elettaria cardamomum; cardamomo.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.