© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
Video
YoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeStuart Thompson en BarcelonaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Cloves Rating:3

Visited: 3718

Imagen Cloves

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Historically cloves have been used by Indian cuisine and today, as a spice in the gastronomy all over the world.
Cloves are the unopened flower buds which are dried from the Clove Tree. Cloves, powdered or whole, are used sparingly as it has an extremely strong and pungent flavor. To seasoned sauces, meats of fishes, also cakes and hot wines. It goes with allspice, cardamom, coriander seed, ginger, nutmeg, star anise or turmeric.

Other names: Eugenia caryophyllus; clavos de olor; clavo.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.