© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
Video
YoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge Restrepo - Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Basil Rating:3

Visited: 4705

Imagen Basil

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Aromatic herb originated in India, also native from Iran and Africa. Used traditionally in the Mediterranean cuisine. With a strong flavor, combines with juniper, marjoram, mustard, oregano, parsley, pepper, rosemary, sage.

Other names: Ocimum basilicum; basílico, hierba real; albahaca, basil.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.