© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
Video
Youtube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge Restrepo - Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Saffron Rating:3

Visited: 2243

Imagen Saffron

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Historically, it is one of the most expensive spices because its growing, harvesting and handling are very delicate. Saffron is a spice with a worldwide market, where both production and export have been always headed by Spain.

Its bitter-pungent taste and aroma are very characteristic. It is used in dishes like paellas, rice and seafood. Combines with other herbs and spices when used in moderation.

Other names: Crocus sativus; azafrán, saffron.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.