Stuart Thompson en Barcelona
Video
Youtube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeStuart Thompson en BarcelonaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Coriander Rating:3

Visited: 1222

Imagen Coriander

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Generally associated to Asian food, coriander is native to Sourthern Europan and the Middle East. It is very well used in Mediterranean, Indian, Latinamerican, Chinese and Southeast Asia cuisines.
All parts of the plant can be eaten, although its leaves and dried seed are more often used. Coriander leaves are used to flavor meat or fish dishes and soups. Its seeds to make pickles, breads, cakes and fish dishes. Besides its used in the kitchen, a lot of cultures used coriander as medication or home remedy, as it attributed estimulating properties as well as astismasmodic and stomach features.

Other names: Coriandrum sativum; coriandro, culantro; cilantro.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.