© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
Video
YoutubeGeorge Restrepo - Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Celery seed Rating:3

Visited: 1023

Imagen Celery seed

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Celery has been used since ancient times in the kitchen and by apothecaries.
Beyond its crunchy texture and taste, it is a "balance" vegetable. Very used in soups and stews, it has a strong flavor and aroma. Also sprayed and mixed with salt (condiment known as cerely salt).
It combines very well with tomatoes and therefore, it can be perfectly used in tomatoes and vegetables juices and in the traditional cocktail Bloody Mary.

Other names: Apium graveolens; apio (semilla), celery.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.