© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería Creativa
Video
Youtube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge RestrepoYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutube© Foto cortesía: George Restrepo Coctelería CreativaYoutubeGeorge Restrepo
ABC Liquors
Creative Recipes

Aniseed Rating:3

Visited: 1387

Imagen Aniseed

Family:Herbs and Spices
Brand:Genérico

Description

Known since ancient times, aniseed is included in cakes and aniseed is also used to produce liquors (as the Greek Ouzo for example).
With a strong flavor, it goes really well with allspice, cinnamon, cloves, coriander seed, cumin, dill seed, pepper or star anise.

Other names: Pimpinella anisum; anise; anís, aniseed.


If you want to leave a comment, please log in or register yourself to be able to do it.